Double Handed 1 start 05 Jul 2010 11:30:00 PDT

Name (Rating)TypeSkipperFinishedElapsed TimeBehind Div FirstDiv RankFleet Rank
Moonshine (626.0)Dog Patch 26Dylan Benjamin18 Jul 2010 03:30:15 HST12d 19:00:15-114
Team Trophy winners: Summer Moon, Sweet Okole, Moonshine
Furthur (614.0)Santa Cruz 27James Clappier19 Jul 2010 01:48:43 HST13d 17:18:431d 05:12:28235
Nozomi (617.0)Cal 40Rowena Carlson / Robb Walker19 Jul 2010 04:14:26 HST13d 19:44:261d 05:54:41336
Dart (629.0)Peterson 34John Crutcher22 Jul 2010 04:34:32 HST16d 20:04:323d 23:20:47447
Plus Sixteen (644.0)Olson 911Paul DisarioRetired/Did Not Finish - DNF
Sea Reine (626.0)Beneteau 34Leland FlintRetired/Did Not Finish - DNF

Double Handed 2 start 06 Jul 2010 12:00:00 PDT

Name (Rating)TypeSkipperFinishedElapsed TimeBehind Div FirstDiv RankFleet Rank
Tule Fog (611.0)Express 27Steve Carroll18 Jul 2010 08:40:08 HST11d 23:40:08-15
Shumacher Award
Great White (611.0)Express 27Rachel Fogel18 Jul 2010 19:29:25 HST12d 10:29:2510:49:17215
Pocket Rocket (548.0)Mini TransatEmma Creighton17 Jul 2010 12:18:49 HST11d 03:18:4915:52:11320
Trunk Monkey (539.0)Farr 30Jody & Skip McCormack17 Jul 2010 09:27:21 HST11d 00:27:2118:11:13424
Stretch (554.0)Hobie 33Mark Schipper / Todd Bredehoft17 Jul 2010 18:47:19 HST11d 09:47:1918:53:41525
Prankster (584.0)Olson 30Frank Ross / Brian Radamaker20 Jul 2010 04:00:14 HST13d 19:00:142d 10:51:36641
Poco Loco (590.0)Mini Transat ZeroTaylor Cuevas21 Jul 2010 15:14:10 HST15d 06:14:103d 18:38:32744
Recidivist (530.0)Schumacher 39Ken OlcottRetired/Did Not Finish - DNF

Division A start 05 Jul 2010 11:45:00 PDT

Name (Rating)TypeSkipperFinishedElapsed TimeBehind Div FirstDiv RankFleet Rank
Nancy (650.0)Wyliecat 30Patrick Broderick18 Jul 2010 23:15:40 HST13d 14:30:40-122
Friction Loss (650.0)J-30Shawn E. Ivie19 Jul 2010 00:01:20 HST13d 15:16:200:45:40223
Green Buffalo (617.0)Cal 40Mary Lovely & Jim Quanci18 Jul 2010 16:26:50 HST13d 07:41:5012:09:40330
Brainwaves (611.0)J35cJim Brainard18 Jul 2010 17:19:26 HST13d 08:34:2616:29:16433
Mega Hurts (635.0)Laser 28Ed Mattson19 Jul 2010 17:41:07 HST14d 08:56:071d 03:02:57537
SETI Institute's Long Distance Communications Award
Valis (614.0)Pacific Seacraft 44Paul Elliott19 Jul 2010 14:57:45 HST14d 06:12:451d 12:24:05640
Trial Run (626.0)Passport 40Kathy Pickup & Chuck Johnson20 Jul 2010 22:26:18 HST15d 13:41:182d 12:58:38743
Whistler V (653.0)Ohlson 38John H. Parkes22 Jul 2010 04:58:57 HST16d 20:13:573d 03:59:47845
Victoria (659.0)AMEL 39Dmitry Shkipin / Nicole Wutke22 Jul 2010 08:54:10 HST17d 00:09:103d 04:28:00946

Division B start 06 Jul 2010 12:15:00 PDT

Name (Rating)TypeSkipperFinishedElapsed TimeBehind Div FirstDiv RankFleet Rank
Sweet Okole (584.0)Custom Farr 36Dean Treadway17 Jul 2010 23:09:36 HST11d 13:54:36-19
Team Trophy winners: Summer Moon, Sweet Okole, Moonshine
Relentless (590.0)Sydney32Greg Paxton/Arnold Zippel18 Jul 2010 20:21:32 HST12d 11:06:3217:44:56226
Coyote (581.0)Beneteau First 42Connie & Steve Hill18 Jul 2010 17:46:26 HST12d 08:31:2620:20:20328
Passage Yachts Award for Best Performing Beneteau
Tiki J (590.0)J/42Scott Dickinson19 Jul 2010 05:16:08 HST12d 20:01:081d 02:39:32432
Cirrus (605.0)Standfast 40Bill Myers20 Jul 2010 01:54:40 HST13d 16:39:401d 14:40:34538
Scaramouche V (566.0)PalmerJohnsonPeter M. Heiberg19 Jul 2010 11:10:06 HST13d 01:55:061d 22:21:30639
Bequia (590.0)Beneteau 411Dennis B. RonkRetired/Did Not Finish - DNF
Tiki Blue (581.0)Beneteau 423Gary TroxelRetired/Did Not Finish - DNF

Division C start 07 Jul 2010 12:45:00 PDT

Name (Rating)TypeSkipperFinishedElapsed TimeBehind Div FirstDiv RankFleet Rank
Uncontrollable Urge (554.0)Columbia 30 SportJames and Chris Gilmore18 Jul 2010 03:45:24 HST10d 18:00:24-17
Summer Moon (530.0)Synergy 1000Joshua Grass17 Jul 2010 15:03:17 HST10d 05:18:171:05:5328
Team Trophy winners: Summer Moon, Sweet Okole, Moonshine
Spellbound (542.0)Olson 40Bob Gardiner18 Jul 2010 01:46:30 HST10d 16:01:304:55:06310
Riva (533.0)J46Scott Campbell17 Jul 2010 20:42:27 HST10d 10:57:275:01:33411
Best Prepared. JWorld Best Performing J Boat Prize
Sapphire (530.0)Synergy 1000David Rasmussen17 Jul 2010 19:09:22 HST10d 09:24:225:11:58512
Andromeda (528.0)Swan 59Antonio Luttmann18 Jul 2010 08:39:10 HST10d 22:54:1020:50:46627
Missed Check-In: One hour(17 Jul) Total adj. [1:00:00]
Rhum Boogie (566.0)Holby Quest 33Wayne Lamprey19 Jul 2010 14:54:07 HST12d 05:09:071d 04:14:43731
Jamani (545.0)J-120Sean Mulvihill19 Jul 2010 08:01:42 HST11d 22:16:421d 09:26:48834
Por Favor (551.0)Hobie 33John Denny20 Jul 2010 11:01:05 HST13d 01:16:052d 08:59:11942

Division D start 08 Jul 2010 13:15:00 PDT

Name (Rating)TypeSkipperFinishedElapsed TimeBehind Div FirstDiv RankFleet Rank
Horizon (481.0)Santa Cruz 50Jack Taylor16 Jul 2010 22:01:39 HST8d 11:46:39-11
First to Finish. Winner, 2010 Pacific Cup. Navigator Award awarded to Jon Shampain. Latitude 38 Performance Trophy
Deception (486.0)Santa Cruz 50William Helvestine17 Jul 2010 09:21:05 HST8d 23:06:058:26:5623
Best First Passage
J World's Hula Girl (474.0)Santa Cruz 50Wayne Zittel17 Jul 2010 05:15:26 HST8d 19:00:2611:15:1736
War Pony (458.0)Farr 36 One DesignMark Howe17 Jul 2010 03:35:30 HST8d 17:20:3018:47:21413
Delicate Balance (475.0)Andrews Custom 56Douglas Storkovich17 Jul 2010 16:48:34 HST9d 06:33:3422:13:55517
JAM (491.0)J-160John McPhail18 Jul 2010 02:10:18 HST9d 15:55:1822:23:39618
Cinnabar (487.0)Schumacher 52Tom Condy18 Jul 2010 01:00:17 HST9d 14:45:1723:31:38719
California Condor (460.0)Antrim Class 40"Hill Blackett III (""Buzz"")"21 Jul 2010 21:36:09 HST13d 11:21:095d 11:39:00848

Division E start 10 Jul 2010 14:30:00 PDT

Name (Rating)TypeSkipperFinishedElapsed TimeBehind Div FirstDiv RankFleet Rank
Criminal Mischief (427.0)R/P 45Chip Megeath17 Jul 2010 21:51:22 HST7d 10:21:22-12
Mirage (421.0)SC-70Hector Velarde17 Jul 2010 21:29:59 HST7d 09:59:593:05:3724
Mayhem (401.0)TP 52Ashley Wolfe17 Jul 2010 23:25:45 HST7d 11:55:4516:31:23316
Limit (361.0)R/P 63Alan Brierty17 Jul 2010 03:49:00 HST6d 16:19:0019:54:38421
Fastest Passage Trophy
Pegasus MotionX-50 (361.0)Open 50Philippe Kahn17 Jul 2010 15:40:08 HST7d 04:10:081d 07:45:46529
Best Hawaiian Boat finish. Navigation Award honoring technological contributions
Rapid Transit (396.0)ANTRIM 49James PartridgeRetired/Did Not Finish - DNF

Share This