(FINAL)

CORAL REEF SAILING APPAREL : START JUL 9 11:15:00 PDT
NAME TYPE (RATING) TIME/LAT/LON/DTF ELAPSE CORRECTED BEHIND LEAD DIV PLACE PACCUP PLACE PHRF PLACE
Green Buffalo Jim Quanci Richmond Yacht Club Cal 40 (633) PAU
07/22 15:21:12 HST
13d 7:06:12 10d 16:08:11 0:00:00 1 7
-1.06 D
5
-8.21 H
"Fastest Family Afloat" Prize
Bombora Rebecca Hinden Encinal Yacht Club Express 27 (632) PAU
07/22 20:17:13 HST
13d 12:02:13 10d 20:31:56 4:23:45 2 12
-1.24 D
8
-12.61 H
Eliana Warren Holybee Morgan 382 (655) PAU
07/23 15:30:04 HST
14d 7:15:04 11d 1:44:34 9:36:23 3 17
-1.46 D
12
-17.82 H
Highlander Bob Horton TYC Cal 40 (633) PAU
07/23 7:01:15 HST
13d 22:46:15 11d 4:42:45 12:34:34 4 22
-1.58 D
15
-20.79 H
PAU MAUI VODKA : START JUL 9 11:25:00 PDT
NAME TYPE (RATING) TIME/LAT/LON/DTF ELAPSE CORRECTED BEHIND LEAD DIV PLACE PACCUP PLACE PHRF PLACE
Loose Cannon Andy Goodman Richmond Yacht Club Express 27 (622) PAU
07/21 23:36:39 HST
12d 15:11:39 10d 7:55:38 0:00:00 1 3
-17.2 H
1
First Carl Schumacher Design; Express 27 Award; Best PHRF Performance Trophy
Motorcycle Irene Zachery Anderson Richmond Yacht CLub Express 27 (617) PAU
07/22 3:34:10 HST
12d 19:09:10 10d 13:19:19 5:23:41 2 5
-22.59 H
3
-5.39 H
Team Award (RYC) with Rufless & Wolfpack
Alternate Reality Darrel Jensen Sloop Tavern Express 27 (632) PAU
07/22 19:35:21 HST
13d 11:10:21 10d 19:50:14 11:54:36 3 11
-1.21 D
7
-11.91 H
Fired Up! John Morrison Tahoe Yacht Club Express 27 (622) PAU
07/22 15:41:50 HST
13d 7:16:50 10d 21:04:52 13:09:14 4 13
-1.26 D
9
-13.15 H
Best First Passage
Yeti Adam Mazurkiewicz Singlehanded Sailing Society, Richmond Yacht Club Express 27 (617) PAU
07/22 15:14:12 HST
13d 6:49:12 10d 22:56:40 15:01:02 5 15
-1.34 D
11
-15.02 H
The Pork Chop Express Chris Jordan SSS Express 27 (632) PAU
07/23 5:42:08 HST
13d 21:17:08 11d 3:58:06 20:02:28 6 20
-1.55 D
14
-20.04 H
MOUNT GAY RUM : START JUL 9 11:35:00 PDT
NAME TYPE (RATING) TIME/LAT/LON/DTF ELAPSE CORRECTED BEHIND LEAD DIV PLACE PACCUP PLACE PHRF PLACE
Wolfpack Melinda Erkelens RYC MORC (575) PAU
07/21 3:44:45 HST
11d 19:09:45 10d 11:42:00 0:00:00 1 4
-20.97 H
2
-3.77 H
Team Award (RYC) with Rufless & Motocycle Irene
Bacon Berger Mike Bacon Kaneohe Yacht Club Antrim 27 (564) PAU
07/21 0:58:15 HST
11d 16:23:15 10d 14:24:57 2:42:57 2 6
-23.69 H
4
-6.49 H
First Hawaiian Boat
Foamy Lester Robertson Lake Tahoe Windjammers /Richmond YC Moore 24 (644) PAU
07/23 0:33:57 HST
13d 15:58:57 10d 18:30:30 6:48:30 3 9
-1.16 D
6
-10.58 H
Moore 24 Perpetual trophy
Zipper Alexia Fischer Washington Yacht Club, PCYC Santa Cruz 27 (625) PAU
07/22 19:41:20 HST
13d 11:06:20 10d 22:51:56 11:09:56 4 14
-1.34 D
10
-14.94 H
Abstract Douglas Pihlaja CYC Portland J105 (595) PAU
07/22 13:39:12 HST
13d 5:04:12 11d 7:46:27 20:04:27 5 25
-1.71 D
18
-23.85 H
A Fond Le Girafon Charles Devanneaux California Yacht Club Beneteau F3 (505) PAU
07/20 12:59:56 HST
11d 4:24:56 11d 10:07:35 22:25:35
Experimental Rating - Scored Separately; First Foiling Boat; Passage Yachts Award for Best Beneteau 24-hour run
Jamani Sean Mulvihill San Francisco Yacht Club J120 (543) PAU
07/22 13:30:47 HST
13d 4:55:47 12d 11:27:40 1d 23:45:40 6 37
-2.86 D
28
-2.15 D
Whistler V John Parkes Royal Victoria yacht club Ohlson 38 (653) dnc
KOLEA CRUISING : START JUL 9 11:45:00 PDT
NAME TYPE (RATING) TIME/LAT/LON/DTF ELAPSE CORRECTED BEHIND LEAD DIV PLACE
Anais Matt Solhjem Hanse 505 (1) PAU
07/21 16:52:58 HST
12d 8:07:58 12d 8:07:58 0:00:00 1
OutreMer Emmanuel SAUQUET Presidio Yacht Club, Pacific Cup Yacht Club Hanse 505 (1) PAU
07/22 4:59:08 HST
12d 20:14:08 12d 20:14:08 12:06:10 2
Bear Boat Paul Koenig Pacific Cup Yacht Club Jeann. Sun Odyssey 40.3 (1) PAU
07/22 12:48:06 HST
13d 4:03:06 13d 4:03:06 19:55:08 3
Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC-Seattle Swan 441 (1) PAU
07/23 7:38:56 HST
13d 22:53:56 13d 22:53:56 1d 14:45:58 4
La Bonne Vie Matt Sundermier OCSC -Berkeley Wauquiez Pretorien 35 (1) PAU
07/23 10:41:04 HST
14d 1:56:04 14d 1:56:04 1d 17:48:06 5
Wavelength Bill Schwartz Berkeley Yacht Club Beneteau 46 (1) PAU
07/23 18:41:46 HST
14d 9:56:46 14d 9:56:46 2d 1:48:48 6
Blue Moon Russ Johnson Zephyr Yacht Club Jeanneau 52.2 (1) PAU
07/23 19:34:41 HST
14d 10:49:41 14d 10:49:41 2d 2:41:43 7
Lyric (Comm Vessel) John Swain Pacific Cup Yacht Club Mason Ketch (1) PAU
07/23 20:52:51 HST
14d 12:07:51 14d 12:07:51 2d 3:59:53 8
Music Jeff Michaud Sierra Point Yacht Club Nordic 44 (1) PAU
07/24 20:46:11 HST
15d 12:01:11 15d 12:01:11 3d 3:53:13 9
Edge of Moonlight Keith James N/A Island Packet 380 (1) PAU
07/26 5:50:10 HST
16d 21:05:10 16d 21:05:10 4d 12:57:12 10
Knot Behaving James Peo Pacific Cup Yacht Club Jeanneau 379 (1) PAU
07/27 17:54:00 HST
18d 9:09:00 18d 9:09:00 6d 1:01:02 11
Surya andre hilden Sierra Point Yacht Club catamaran (1) PAU
07/28 10:48:00 HST
19d 2:03:00 19d 2:03:00 6d 17:55:02 12
Cross 40 Steve Brodie Santa Rosa Sailing Club Trimaran (1) dnf
DNF; Moored at Kaneohe
Cetacea Peter Masson Pacific Cup Yacht Club Hudson Force 50 (1) RET (eta):23:10
37°52' 122°19' 2077nm
WEEMS & PLATH DIVISION : START JUL 11 13:05:00 PDT
NAME TYPE (RATING) TIME/LAT/LON/DTF ELAPSE CORRECTED BEHIND LEAD DIV PLACE PACCUP PLACE PHRF PLACE
Shearwater Karl Haflinger Corinthian Yacht Club Tacoma J35 (613) PAU
07/24 20:11:00 HST
13d 10:06:00 11d 3:29:16 0:00:00 1 19
-1.53 D
13
-19.56 H
Free Christian Doegl Inverness Yacht Club Nautor’s Swan 46 (569) PAU
07/24 7:25:13 HST
12d 21:20:13 11d 14:03:20 10:34:04 2 29
-1.97 D
20
-1.26 D
The Fugitive Benjamin Rummen Vancouver Rowing Club Farr 1220 (592) PAU
07/24 21:01:53 HST
13d 10:56:53 11d 14:18:13 10:48:57 3 30
-1.98 D
21
-1.27 D
Alessandra Casey Smith Sugar Dock Grand Soleil 50 (556) PAU
07/24 0:58:55 HST
12d 14:53:55 11d 15:03:43 11:34:27 4 31
-2.01 D
22
-1.3 D
Imagine Wyatt Jones Berkeley Yacht Club Davidson 44 (583) PAU
07/24 20:40:03 HST
13d 10:35:03 11d 18:33:20 15:04:04 5 33
-2.16 D
24
-1.44 D
Iguana Michael Eusebio Pacific Cup Yacht Club Beneteau 411 (583) PAU
07/25 13:58:02 HST
14d 3:53:02 12d 9:42:31 1d 6:13:15 6 36
-2.79 D
27
-2.07 D
Defiance Jack Tibbetts Schock 41 (576) PAU
07/27 7:13:39 HST
15d 21:08:39 14d 2:10:07 2d 22:40:51 7 29
-3.76 D
Angelique andy kurtz Pacific cup yacht club Columbia 57 (569) PAU
07/27 15:59:00 HST
16d 5:54:00 14d 14:28:19 3d 10:59:03 8 39
-4.99 D
30
-4.27 D
Venture Michael Chobotov Sausalito Yacht Club Jeanneau 49 SO (563) RET (eta):11:50
37°55' 122°23' 2076nm
Companera Paul Eichen St. Francis Farr 44 (569) RET (eta):9:50
32°43' 117°15' 2253nm
ALASKA AIRLINES DIVISION : START JUL 11 13:15:00 PDT
NAME TYPE (RATING) TIME/LAT/LON/DTF ELAPSE CORRECTED BEHIND LEAD DIV PLACE PACCUP PLACE PHRF PLACE
Zaff Phil Wampold Royal Victoria Yacht Club J92 (597) PAU
07/24 13:54:14 HST
13d 3:39:14 11d 5:35:51 0:00:00 1 23
-1.62 D
16
-21.67 H
Sweet Okole Dean Treadway Richmond Yacht Club Custom Farr 36 (575) PAU
07/24 3:06:48 HST
12d 16:51:48 11d 6:59:23 1:23:32 2 24
-1.68 D
17
-23.06 H
Poke & Destroy Alex Simanis Cyc Seattle/Sloop Tavern YC Evelyn 32-2 (575) PAU
07/24 5:48:12 HST
12d 19:33:12 11d 9:22:51 3:47:00 3 26
-1.78 D
19
-1.06 D
Mirthmaker Kirk Denebeim & Robb Daer Pacific Cup YC Archambault 35 (584) PAU
07/24 21:03:15 HST
13d 10:48:15 11d 18:13:59 12:38:08 4 32
-2.15 D
23
-1.43 D
Aloha Kyle Vanderspek Mission Bay Yacht Club Hobie 33 (551) PAU
07/24 5:09:31 HST
12d 18:54:31 11d 21:29:47 15:53:56 5 25
-1.57 D
Dare Dare Nicolas Thiebaud Sun Fast 3200 (580) PAU
07/24 23:22:08 HST
13d 13:07:08 11d 22:20:36 16:44:45 6 34
-2.32 D
26
-1.6 D
Limitless Shawn Ivie Seal Beach Yacht Club Express 37 (592) RET (eta):16:20
33°43' 118°17' 2211nm
PASHA HAWAII DIVISION : START JUL 12 13:55:00 PDT
NAME TYPE (RATING) TIME/LAT/LON/DTF ELAPSE CORRECTED BEHIND LEAD DIV PLACE PACCUP PLACE ORR PLACE
Rufless Rufus Sjoberg RYC Melges 32 (0.97) PAU
07/23 8:07:46 HST
10d 21:12:46 10d 13:22:35 0:00:00 1 10
-1.2 D
6
-1.19 D
Team Award (RYC) with Wolfpack & Motocycle Irene
J World's Hula Girl Wayne Zittel San Diego YC, San Francisco YC Santa Cruz 50 Mod (1.034) PAU
07/22 22:44:13 HST
10d 11:49:13 10d 20:22:56 7:00:21 2 21
-1.58 D
8
-1.48 D
Zamazaan Greg Mullins StFYC Farr 52 (0.993) PAU
07/23 11:25:48 HST
11d 0:30:48 10d 22:54:42 9:32:07 3 16
-1.4 D
9
-1.59 D
Equipment violation (minor)
SIX BROTHERS Chris Kramer RYC, NYYC / AYC Columbia Carbon 32 (0.943) PAU
07/24 6:11:35 HST
11d 19:16:35 11d 3:07:47 13:45:12 4 27
-1.88 D
10
-1.76 D
Starship Christian Berge - Santa Cruz 52 (1.006) PAU
07/23 18:13:05 HST
11d 7:18:05 11d 8:55:45 19:33:10 5 35
-2.39 D
11
-2 D
J World's Cazan Paul Martson San Diego YC, St Francis YC DK 46 (1.012) PAU
07/23 21:59:24 HST
11d 11:04:24 11d 14:22:27 1d 0:59:52 6 28
-1.94 D
12
-2.23 D
Hokulani Tracy Rogers Pacific Cup Yacht Club J120 (0.905) PAU
07/25 19:11:52 HST
13d 8:16:52 12d 1:51:16 1d 12:28:41 7 38
-2.92 D
13
-2.71 D
"Best Prepared" award
BMW OF SAN RAFAEL : START JUL 13 14:45:00 PDT
NAME TYPE (RATING) TIME/LAT/LON/DTF ELAPSE CORRECTED BEHIND LEAD DIV PLACE PACCUP PLACE ORR PLACE
Pyewacket Roy Disney Waikiki Yacht Club Andrews 68 (1.149) PAU
07/21 15:24:31 HST
8d 3:39:31 9d 8:48:42 0:00:00 1 1
Bjorn Johnson Best ORR Performance Trophy; Latitude 38 Performance Award
Prospector Shelter Isl TrnsAtlant Prtnrs SIYC/RORC/STYC/NYYC Mills 68 (1.359) PAU
07/20 17:45:29 HST
7d 6:00:29 9d 20:28:37 11:39:55 2 1 2
-11.67 H
Fastest Passage. Pacific Cup
Blue Michael Schoendorf South Shore Yacht Club Riptide 41 (1.111) PAU
07/22 10:22:10 HST
8d 22:37:10 9d 22:26:32 13:37:50 3 3
-13.63 H
Runaway Hector Velarde Andrews 70 (1.251) PAU
07/21 10:45:58 HST
7d 23:00:58 9d 22:57:40 14:08:58 4 2
-9.92 H
4
-14.15 H
Westerly Stuart Dahlgren Royal Victoria Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 (1.158) PAU
07/22 8:21:03 HST
8d 20:36:03 10d 6:11:30 21:22:48 5 8
-1.07 D
5
-21.38 H
Bill Lee "Wizard" Award
Rage David Raney Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland Wylie 70 (custom) (1.188) PAU
07/22 9:38:55 HST
8d 21:53:55 10d 14:06:42 1d 5:18:00 6 18
-1.47 D
7
-1.22 D

TEAM TROPHY STANDINGS

CLUB BOAT DIV [PL] PTS FLEET [PL] PTS
Richmond Yacht Club
points: 249.1
Green Buffalo [1] 50 [7] 44.5
SIX BROTHERS [4] 30 [27] 26.4
Loose Cannon [1] 50 [3] 48.2
Sloop Tavern
points: 209.9
Alternate Reality [3] 34 [11] 40.9
Zipper [4] 32.9 [14] 38.2
Poke & Destroy [3] 36.7 [26] 27.3
San Francisco Yacht Club
points: 152.7
Jamani [7] 15.7 [37] 17.3
J Worlds Hula Girl [2] 43.3 [21] 31.8
Rage [6] 10 [18] 34.5
Richmond Yacht Club
points: 277.5
Motorcycle Irene [2] 42 [5] 46.4
Rufless [1] 50 [10] 41.8
Wolfpack [1] 50 [4] 47.3
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
points: 161.6
Westerly [5] 18 [8] 43.6
Zaff [1] 50 [23] 30
Whistler V [dnc] 10 [] 10

"PAU" means "finished". ETA boats are still racing. "Time Behind" is how much CORRECTED time they would need to tie the top finish corrected time.

Powered by Actinav/RegattaLog ARR version 8.07