2018 Entries

Below, please see our list of entries. We welcome our "Class of 2018" to the race and look forward to a great race with them. Click on the boat name for more information about the boat, or on the division name for more information about the division overall.
Name Type YC / Hailing Port LOA Picture

Aloha

Kyle Vanderspek
Hobie 33 Mission Bay Yacht Club
Mission Bay
33.00

Alternate Reality

Darrel Jensen
Express 27 Sloop Tavern

Anaïs

Matt Solhjem
Hanse 505 Pacific Cup Yacht Club
Portland, Oregon
50.50

Angelique

andy kurtz
Columbia 57 Lahaina 56.50

Bad Pak

Tom Holthus
Pac52 San Diego Yacht Club

Bamboleiro

Matthieu Kohlmeyer
Ranger 33 33.17

Bear Boat

Paul Koenig
Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40.3 Pacific Cup Yacht Club
Danville, CA
40.03

Blue

Michael Schoendorf
Riptide 41 South Shore Yacht Club
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
41.00

Blue Crush

Eric Devaney
J109 San Diego Yacht Club, North Cape Yacht Club
San Diego
35.00

Blue Moon

Russ Johnson
Jeanneau 52.2 Presidio Yacht Club

Bluzzz

Steve Coleman
Swan 42 Corinthian

Bombora

Rebecca Hinden
Express 27 Encinal Yacht Club

Can't Touch This

Richard Pipkin
J/125 Encinal

Cetacea

Peter Masson
Hudson Force 50 Berkeley Yacht Club

Chili

Roger Taylor
Catalina 38 Balena Bay

Compañera

Paul Eichen
Farr 44 St. Francis

CROSSFIRE

Louis Bianco
RP-55 Sloop Tavern Yacht Club

Dare Dare

Nicolas Thiebaud
Sun Fast 3200 San Francisco 33.10

Eclipse

Sandy Andersen Wertanen
Express 37 PCYC

Eliana

Warren Holybee
Morgan 382 Petaluma, CA 38.00

Free

Christian Doegl
Nautor Swan 46 46.09

Green Buffalo

Jim Quanci
Cal 40 Richmond Yacht Club

Gypsylu

Jay Willes
Olson 25 PCYC

Highlander

Bob Horton
Cal 40 TYC
San Francisco, CA
39.25

Hokulani

Tracy Rogers
J120 Pacific Cup Yacht Club
Redwood City, CA
40.00

Iguana

Michael Eusebio
Beneteau 411 N/A
Sausalito Yacht Harbor
41.00

Incognito

Darius Reneau
Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 50DS

J World's Cazan

Wayne Zittel
DK 46 San Diego YC, San Francisco YC

J World's Hula Girl

Wayne Zittel
Santa Cruz 50 Mod San Diego YC, San Francisco YC

Jamani

Sean Mulvihill
J120 San Francisco Yacht Club

La Bonne Vie

Matt Sundermier
Wauquiez pretorien 35 OCSC -Berkeley

Limitless

Shawn Ivie
Express 37 Seal Beach Yacht Club

Loose Cannon

Andy Goodman
Express 27 Richmond Yacht Club

Low-down

Andy Sponseller
Santa Cruz 27 South Flathead Yacht Club
Dayton Yacht Harbor, Flathead Lake, Montana
27.00

Lyric

John Swain
Mason 44 Ketch The San Francisco Yacht Club

Matthew Turner

Mirthmaker

Kirk Denebeim
Archambault 35 Marina Del Coma YC

Music

Jeff Michaud
Nordic 44 Sierra Point Yacht Club
San Francisco
44.00

NAOS YACHTS

CHARLES DEVANNEAUX
BENETEAU F3 California Yacht Club

Oaxaca

Michael Moradzadeh
Santa Cruz 50 CYC, StFYC

OutreMer

Emmanuel SAUQUET
Hanse 505

Pacem

Christian Berge
Slow

Pavlova

Matthew Harwich
Pacific Seacraft California Yacht Club

Poke & Destroy

Alex Simanis
Evelyn 32-2 Cyc Seattle/Sloop Tavern YC
Seattle, Wa
32.00

Pyewacket

Roy Disney
Andrews 68 Waikiki Yacht Club

Rage

David Raney
Wylie 70 (custom) Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland

SIX BROTHERS

Chris Kramer
Columbia Carbon 32 RYC, NYYC / AYC
Point Richmond, CA
32.00

Velvet Hammer

Zachery Anderson
Schock 40 Richmond Yacht CLub

Venture

Michael Chobotov
Jeanneau 49 SO Sausalito Yacht Club

Westerly

Stuart Dahlgren
Santa Cruz 70 Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Victoria, BC
68.00

Zaff

Phil Wampold
J92 Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Zipper

Alexia Fischer
Santa Cruz 27 Washington Yacht Club