Entrant Central

Aloha, Sailor!

This page will give you access to all the resources online to support your 2018 participation in the Pacific Cup, "The FUN Race to Hawaii."

Our Sponsors

Gold Sponsor

Mount Gay
Pasha Hawaii

Division Sponsor

Supporting Sponsor

Quality Gear for Outdoors

2018 Entries

Below, please see our list of entries. We welcome our "Class of 2018" to the race and look forward to a great race with them. Click on the boat name for more information about the boat, or on the division name for more information about the division overall.
  • A FOND LE GIRAFON FIGARO BENETEAU 3 - California Yacht Club - CHARLES DEVANNEAUX
  • Abstract J105 - CYC Portland, OCSA - Douglas Pihlaja
  • Alessandra Grand Soleil 50 - Sugar Dock - Casey Smith
  • Aloha Hobie 33 - Mission Bay Yacht Club - Kyle Vanderspek
  • Alternate Reality Express 27 - Sloop Tavern - Darrel Jensen
  • Anaïs Hanse 505 - Pacific Cup Yacht Club - Matt Solhjem
  • Angelique Columbia 57 - Pacific cup yacht club - andy kurtz
  • Bacon Berger Antrim 27 - Kaneohe Yacht Club - Mike Bacon
  • Bear Boat Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40.3 - Pacific Cup Yacht Club - Paul Koenig
  • Blue Riptide 41 - South Shore Yacht Club - Michael Schoendorf
  • Blue Moon Jeanneau 52.2 - Presidio Yacht Club, Pacific Cup Yacht Club - Russ Johnson
  • Bombora Express 27 - Encinal Yacht Club - Rebecca Hinden
  • Can't Touch This J/125 - Encinal - Richard Pipkin
  • Cetacea Hudson Force 50 - Berkeley Yacht Club - Peter Masson
  • Chili Catalina 38 - Balena Bay - Roger Taylor
  • Compañera Farr 44 - St. Francis - Paul Eichen
  • Cross 40 Trimaran - Zephyr Yacht Club - Steve Brodie
  • Dare Dare Sun Fast 3200 - Nicolas Thiebaud
  • Defiance Schock 41 - Santa Rosa Sailing Club - Jack Tibbetts
  • Eclipse Express 37 - PCYC - Sandy Andersen Wertanen
  • EDGE OF MOONLIGHT ISLAND PACKET 380 - N/A - KEITH JAMES
  • Eliana Morgan 382 - Pacific Cup Yacht Club - Warren Holybee
  • Fired Up! Express 27 - Tahoe Yacht Club - John Morrison
  • Foamy Moore 24 - Lake Tahoe Windjammers /Richmond YC - Lester Robertson
  • Free Nautor’s Swan 46 - Inverness Yacht Club - Christian Doegl
  • Freja Aerodyne 43 - Sloop Tavern Yacht Club - Jonathan Cruse
  • Green Buffalo Cal 40 - Richmond Yacht Club - Jim Quanci
  • Gusto Swan 441 - CYC-Seattle - Holm Albrecht
  • Highlander Cal 40 - TYC - Bob Horton
  • Hokulani J120 - Pacific Cup Yacht Club - Tracy Rogers
  • Iguana Beneteau 411 - Pacific Cup Yacht Club - Michael Eusebio
  • Imagine Davidson 44 - Berkeley Yacht Club - Wyatt Jones
  • J World's Cazan DK 46 - San Diego YC, St Francis YC - Paul Martson
  • J World's Hula Girl Santa Cruz 50 Mod - San Diego YC, San Francisco YC - Wayne Zittel
  • Jamani J120 - San Francisco Yacht Club - Sean Mulvihill
  • Knot Behaving Jeanneau 379 - Pacific Cup Yacht Club - James Peo
  • La Bonne Vie Wauquiez Pretorien 35 - OCSC -Berkeley - Matt Sundermier
  • Limitless Express 37 - Seal Beach Yacht Club - Shawn Ivie
  • Loose Cannon Express 27 - Richmond Yacht Club, Stockton Sailing Club - Andy Goodman
  • Lyric Mason 44 - The San Francisco Yacht Club, CCA - John Swain
  • Mirthmaker Archambault 35 - Pacific Cup YC - Kirk Denebeim & Robb Daer
  • Motorcycle Irene Express 27 - Richmond Yacht CLub, Bayview Boat Club - Zachery Anderson
  • Music Nordic 44 - Sierra Point Yacht Club - Jeff Michaud
  • OutreMer Hanse 505 - N/A - Emmanuel SAUQUET
  • Poke & Destroy Evelyn 32-2 - Cyc Seattle/Sloop Tavern YC - Alex Simanis
  • Prospector Mills 68 - SIYC/RORC/STYC/NYYC - Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners
  • Pyewacket Andrews 68 - Waikiki Yacht Club - Roy Disney
  • Quantum Beneteau 405 - SSS - Scott Smith
  • Rage Wylie 70 (custom) - Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland - David Raney
  • Rufless Melges 32 - RYC - Rufus Sjoberg
  • Runaway Andrews 70 - Club Waikiki, Lima, Peru - Hector Velarde
  • Shearwater J35 - Corinthian Yacht Club Tacoma - Karl Haflinger
  • SIX BROTHERS Columbia Carbon 32 - RYC - Chris Kramer
  • Starship Santa Cruz 52 - - - Christian Berge
  • Surya catamaran - andre hilden
  • Sweet Okole Custom Farr 36 - Richmond Yacht Club - Dean Treadway
  • The Fugitive Farr 1220 - Vancouver Rowing Club - Benjamin Rummen
  • The Pork Chop Express Express 27 - SSS - Chris Jordan
  • Venture Jeanneau 49 Sun Odyssey - Sausalito Yacht Club - Michael Chobotov
  • Wavelength Beneteau 46 - Pacific Cup Yacht Club - Bill Schwartz
  • Westerly Santa Cruz 70 - Royal Victoria Yacht Club - Stuart Dahlgren
  • Whistler V Ohlson 38 - Royal Victoria yacht club - John Parkes
  • Wolfpack MORC/ Donovan 30 - RYC - Melinda Erkelens
  • Yeti Express 27 - Singlehanded Sailing Society, Richmond Yacht Club - Adam Mazurkiewicz
  • Zaff J92 - Royal Victoria Yacht Club - Phil Wampold
  • Zamazaan Farr 52 - StFYC - Greg Mullins
  • Zephyrus Reichel Pugh 77 - Los Angeles Yacht Club - Damon Guizot
  • Zipper Santa Cruz 27 - Washington Yacht Club, PCYC - Alexia Fischer